Welcome

Powered by TypePad

Welcome To Tweets!

« Saturday Fun And A New Pair Of Glasses | Main | Day 173 The Cryptic Messages Of The Heart »

September 29, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

susanna

Ooooh...very mysterious! What's you project?? Huh??? Huh??? (If you were standing beside me I'd be poking you in the shoulder, asking this question).

margie kardash

i hope zippy isn't being neglected. xo

Paula Scott (aka Molokai Girl)

How wicked to tease us! But, what fun too! The anticipation is too much. Hurry!

meg duerksen

hmmmm...do i know what this is?
i am totally confused.

sounds interesting.

ELK

I'm waiting......

annieelf

This is just soooo sweet. Can't wait to read the full story.

Yoi

My tweety friend, you have me intrigued! That little fellow is adorable. Love squirrels.

My castle in Spain

Oh...this is too cute !

Claire

:-) I love squirrels!

I await more news on your awesomeness.

Cxx

joan

I so love that every time I come by you have something so delicious that you are sharing :)
Oh my, the nail biting that will ensue until the unveiling!
xoxo

Christina

Hmmm... wonder what it could be. If that isn't the cutest squirrel I have ever seen.

Annie

I won't breath until I know what you are up to :-).
Lovely little guy!

tangobaby

Oh goodness gracious! Look at that little fellow!

Tell us the surprise secret. Man, you and Debi! OOOH! Is that a HINT?!

darlene

oh gosh ... i am on the edge of my seat :)

jeanie

Oh, dear! The suspense is killing me! (And what a sweet little guardian!)

spread your wings

i can't wait to see what you have to share. : )

Wayfaring Wanderer

Ooooh, I bet I know what it is!! haha j/k

jan

oh, i think i've figured it out - this is some kind of walk of fame, nature style, and our names and email addy's are all engraved on these concrete stones.

the squirrel is a groupie, who hangs out hoping for a nut to be tossed his way.

how SWEET of you to immortalize all of us forever in your garden, robin.... tehehehehe

High Desert Diva

Ooohhh....a secret!

Peggy

Oh my, I do love a good mystery. I can't wait to see what you have been up to my dear!

rhayne

Well, isn't this post full of juicy suspense??

What a little sweetie pie you captured here...what was she guarding? Can't wait to hear more!

xoxo

debi

Sneaky you! You should be ashamed!

:) Debi

Rosa

What a cutie! Can't wait to hear about the top secret project in the works.

The comments to this entry are closed.